Chauffeured transfers in Galway · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Galway with the fare shown first
Galway arranges pre-booked transfers in Galway (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Galway, each with its page
- The Connacht Hotelfrom €10.003 min
- University Hospital Galwayfrom €10.006 min
- The g Hotel & Spafrom €10.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Galway requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Galway and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Galway
€10.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Bohermore → The Connacht Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Galway, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bohermore → The Connacht Hotel1.3 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Galway Bus Station → University Hospital Galway2 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Galway Bus Station → The g Hotel & Spa1.9 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Galway Bus Station → The Galmont Hotel & Spa0.2 km · 1 min€10.00from
- Bohermore → Bon Secours Hospital Galway1.5 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Galway Bus Station → The Connacht Hotel2.3 km · 5 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bohermore → The Connacht Hotel | 1.3 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Galway Bus Station → University Hospital Galway | 2 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Galway Bus Station → The g Hotel & Spa | 1.9 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Galway Bus Station → The Galmont Hotel & Spa | 0.2 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bohermore → Bon Secours Hospital Galway | 1.5 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Galway Bus Station → The Connacht Hotel | 2.3 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Galway
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bohermore
from €10.00Station
Galway, Co. Galway, Ireland
See prices and book →Galway Bus Station
from €10.00Station
Galway, Co. Galway, Ireland
See prices and book →Galway Coach Stn
from €10.00Station
Galway, Co. Galway, Ireland
See prices and book →Galway, Merchants Road Galway
from €10.00Station
Galway, Co. Galway, Ireland
See prices and book →Oranmore
from €20.16Station
Coast Road, Garraun South, Co. Galway
See prices and book →Blackrock Health Galway Clinic
from €17.12Hospital
Galway, H91 HHT0
See prices and book →Bon Secours Hospital Galway
from €10.00Hospital
Renmore Rd, Renmore, Galway, H91 KC7H
See prices and book →Croí, The West of Ireland Cardiac Foundation
from €10.96Hospital
Croí House, Moyola Lane, Newcastle, Galway, Co. Galway
See prices and book →Doctor365 Galway
from €10.00Hospital
Doctor 365, Unit 3, University Halls, Newcastle Rd, Galway, H91 WR66
See prices and book →Galway City East Primary Care Centre
from €14.80Hospital
Merlin Business Park, Doughiska Rd, Merlin Park Ln, Galway, H91 FCV9
See prices and book →Galway Hospice Foundation
from €10.00Hospital
Old Dublin Rd, Galway
See prices and book →Merlin Park University Hospital
from €13.68Hospital
EC5, Old Dublin Rd, Galway
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Galway?
In Galway and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Galway centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Galway?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Galway?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Galway?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Galway, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car